Past Tournament Winners

NOTES: DNP = Did Not Play, LTT = Lost to Time, 2008 = 1st Year Data Was Preserved

Timber Cup

Year

Player

2018

Schaub

2017

Arundale

Club Championship (Match Play)

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2018

Giattino JR

Murray

Higgins

LaSala

Delew

2017

Giattino JR

Yovino M

Boylan

Vasti

Delew

2016

Giattino JR

Murray

Tromp

Hearl

Minogue D

2015

Giattino JR

Broderick

LaSala

Talento

Addeo

2014

Hendershot M

Broderick

Popovich

Guelfi

Hendershot R

2013

Hendershot M

Schaub

Jones

Guelfi

Schmucker

2012

Giattino JR

Yovino M

Straub

Burke J

Hannigan

2011

Giattino JR

Yovino M

Guelfi

McLoughlin

NA

2010

Giattino JR

Giattino SR

Guelfi

Otoole

Satriano

2009

Giattino JR

Guelfi JR

Grimm

Sparks

Kirk

2008

Giattino JR

Brennan

Talento

Schneider

Worst

Medal Play

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2018

Giattino JR

Dowd

Rogak JR

Tucker

Mann

2017

Hendershot M

Yovino M

Boylan

Vasti

Delew

2016

Giattino JR

Huss

Lehane

Grimm

Loughlin

2015

Giattino JR

Broderick

Psotto

Vasti

Hannigan

2014

Evola

Broderick

Burke J

LaSala

Cockrum

2013

Giattino JR

Yovino M

Tucker M

Incandela

Schneider

2012

Giattino JR

Burke M

Huss

Mann

Schneider

2011

Giattino JR

Giattino SR

Grimm

Schneider

NA

2010

Bowden

Giattino SR

Cockrum

Parades

Lovizio

2009

Giattino JR

Guelfi JR

Keefe

Schneider

Ferme

2008

Bowden

Jones

Bermel J

Dudonis

Rogak p

Memorial

Year

Player

2018

Dowd

2017

Ober

2016

Rogers

2015

Vasti

2014

Rogak p

2013

Tucker

2012

Ferme

2011

Delew

2010

DNP

2009

DNP

2008

Hearl

Presidents Cup

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2018

Hendershot M

Incandela

Ober

Delew

Arundale

2017

Yovino M

Rogak p

Delew

Hendershot R

NA

2016

Evola

Brown p

Delew

Hearl

NA

2015

Fanara

Rogak p

Talento

Schmucker

NA

2014

Schaub

Mann

Talento

NA

NA

2013

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

2012

Sivillo JR

Guelfi JR??

Hearl

Scalcione

NA

2011

Giattino JR

Psotto

Scalcione

NA

NA

2010

Giattino SR

Popovich

Tucker

Delew

McLoughlin

2009

NA

Rogers

Yovino M

Guelfi

Kirk

2008

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

Commissioner's Cup

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2018

Fanara

Yovino M

Lehane

Giattino SR

Johnson

2017

Hendershot M

Brown p

Lehane

Talento

Borzumato

2016

Burke M

Giattino SR

Tromp

LaSala

Borzumato

2015

Evola

Azzato

Murray

Addeo

Guelfi

2014

Kneisel

Yovino M

Cockrum

Talento

Sivillo SR

2013

Evola

Giattino SR

Huss

McLoughlin

Schneider

2012

Sivillo JR

Yovino M

Mann

Jones

Fritz

2011

Giattino JR

Giattino SR

Guelfi

Burke J

NA

2010

Evola

Popvich

Schneider

Burke J

NA

2009

Kneisel

Burke M

Auer

Delew

Panzer

2008

Rogers

Giattino SR

Yovino M

Popvich

Auer

2 Ball Match Championship (2 Ball Tournament)

Year

A Player

b Player

2018

Loviglio

Monahan

2017

Burke M

Burke J

2016

Dowd

Arundale

2015

Hearl

Lehane

2014

Yovino M

Talento

2013

Huss

LaSala

2012

Hearl

McLoughlin

2011

Burke M

Burke J

2010

Giattino SR

Delew

2009

Burke M

Burke J

2008

DNP

DNP

Spring 2 Ball (2 Ball Qualifier )

Year

A Player

b Player

2018

Loviglio

Monahan

2017

Tromp

LaSala

2016

Rogak p

Cockrum

2015

Murray

Minogue

2014

Evola

Tucker

2013

Huss

LaSala

2012

Evola

Huss

2011

Yovino M

Zizza

2010

Bermel J

Fritz

2009

Jones

Johnson

2008

DNP

DNP

Fall Classic (Early Bird)

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2018

Evola

Dowd

Talento

Loughlin

NA

2017

Giattino JR

Yovino M

Boylan

Vasti

Delew

2016

Schaub

Schmucker

Hearl

NA

NA

2015

Incandela

Murray

Guelfi

Loughlin

NA

2014

Rogers

Azzato

Guelfi

Vast

NA

2013

Hendershot M

Yovino M

Burke J

Hendershot R

NA

2012

NA

Cruz

Berg

Ferme

Bowden

2011

NA

Yovino M

Psotto

Burke J

NA

2010

NA

Kneisel

Hendershot R

Burke J

NA

2009

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

2008

LTT

LTT

LTT

LTT

LTT

Father's Day

Year

Championship Flight

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

2017

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

2016

Giattino JR

Mann

Burke J

Berg

NA

2015

Giattino JR

Giattino JR

Vasti

Hendershot R

NA

2014

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

2013

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

DNP

2012

NA

Giattino JR

Broderick

Straub

Schneider

2011

Giattino JR

Jones

Schneider

Burke J

NA

2010

Giattino JR

Burke M

Hendershot R

Delew

Burke J

2009

NA

Giattino JR

Hearl

Schneider

Ferme

2008

Huscilowitz

Burke M

Schmucker

Burke J

NA